Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Qinhuangdao Intrinsic Crystal Technology Co., Ltd.

CVD Zns Plano Convex Lens, Transparent Ultra-Low Absorption Zns Laser CO2 L, Factory Supply and Design Optical Glass Convex L manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CVD Zns Plano Convex Lens, Optical Lens, Precision Sapphire, Optical Windows, Calcium Fluoride (CaF2) Materials, Crystal Materials CaF2 Components and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product lenses & cylinderical CVD Zns Plano Convex Lens, Optical Lens

CVD Zns Plano Convex Lens, Optical Lens

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Beijing, China
Production Capacity: 5000
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: D5~D300mm
  • Type: Convex Lens
  • Shape: Spherical Plano Convex Lenses
  • Lenses Color: Clear
  • Customized: Customized
  • Trademark: ICC
  • HS Code: 9001909090
  • Usage: Optical
  • Transmittance: >95%
  • Material: Optical Glass
  • Certification: RoHS, SGS, ISO9001
  • Coating: Ar Bbar
  • Origin: Qinhuangdao China
Product Description

 

ZnS is grown by chemical vapor deposition (CVD) method. For windows,domes and lenses for thermal-imaging system.CVD ZnS, which appears orange, mainly works in Far-infrared region Multi-spectrum ZnS (M-ZnS) shows excellent optical properties across the full band of 0.4-12μm, can be used in Far-, Mid-, Near-infrared and visible regions.CVD ZnS windows, lenses and domes with size up to Ø250×16mm. For M-ZnS, the maximum size is 300×200×15mm.   Physical and Optical Properties:
CVD Zns Plano Convex Lens, Optical Lens

Growing MethodChemical Vapor Deposition(CVD)
Melting Point1700ºC
Transmission Band3-12μm
Bulk Absorption Coefficient<0.24cm-1@10.6μm
Density4.08g/cm3
Refractive Index2.200 at 10.6μm
Mohs Hardness3
Young's Modulus74.5 GPa
Thermal Conductivity0.167W/cm/ºC @20ºC
Specific Heat0.112cal/g/ºC
Thermal Expansion7.85x10-6/ºC at 20ºC

CVD Zns Plano Convex Lens, Optical LensCVD Zns Plano Convex Lens, Optical Lens

Specifications:

Material:ZnS
Dimension Tolerance+0.0/-0.1mm
Thickness Tolerance:±0.1mm
Surface quality:60/40
Clear Aperture:>85%
Flatness:λ/2@633nm
Parallelism:3'
Part numberD,mmFlx,mmR,mmtc,mmte,mm
ICC-PCX180112.712.715.243.42.0
ICC-PCX180212.719.022.862.92.0
ICC-PCX180312.725.030.02.72.0
ICC-PCX180419.0519.022.864.12.0
ICC-PCX180519.0525.030.03.62.0
ICC-PCX180619.0550.060.02.82.0
ICC-PCX180719.0575.090.02.52.0
ICC-PCX180825.425.030.04.82.0
ICC-PCX180925.450.060.03.42.0
ICC-PCX181025.475.090.02.92.0
ICC-PCX181125.4100.0120.02.72.0
 
CVD Zns Plano Convex Lens, Optical Lens
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Susan Yu
sales rep
*From:
To: Mrs. Susan Yu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category