Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Qinhuangdao Intrinsic Crystal Technology Co., Ltd.

CVD Zns Plano Convex Lens, Transparent Ultra-Low Absorption Zns Laser CO2 L, Factory Supply and Design Optical Glass Convex L manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CVD Zns Plano Convex Lens, Optical Lens, Silicon (Si) Material, Optical Material, Optical Grade Material, 18mm Znse Focal Lens 10600nm CO2 Laser Engraver Cutter Focus 1.5"2"2.5" and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product lenses & cylinderical CVD Zns Plano Convex Lens, Optical Lens

CVD Zns Plano Convex Lens, Optical Lens

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Beijing, China
Production Capacity: 5000
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: D5~D300mm
  • Type: Convex Lens
  • Shape: Spherical Plano Convex Lenses
  • Lenses Color: Clear
  • Customized: Customized
  • Trademark: ICC
  • HS Code: 9001909090
  • Usage: Optical
  • Transmittance: >95%
  • Material: Optical Glass
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Coating: Ar Bbar
  • Origin: Qinhuangdao China
Product Description

 

ZnS is grown by chemical vapor deposition (CVD) method. For windows,domes and lenses for thermal-imaging system.CVD ZnS, which appears orange, mainly works in Far-infrared region Multi-spectrum ZnS (M-ZnS) shows excellent optical properties across the full band of 0.4-12μm, can be used in Far-, Mid-, Near-infrared and visible regions.CVD ZnS windows, lenses and domes with size up to Ø250×16mm. For M-ZnS, the maximum size is 300×200×15mm.   Physical and Optical Properties:
CVD Zns Plano Convex Lens, Optical Lens

Growing MethodChemical Vapor Deposition(CVD)
Melting Point1700ºC
Transmission Band3-12μm
Bulk Absorption Coefficient<0.24cm-1@10.6μm
Density4.08g/cm3
Refractive Index2.200 at 10.6μm
Mohs Hardness3
Young's Modulus74.5 GPa
Thermal Conductivity0.167W/cm/ºC @20ºC
Specific Heat0.112cal/g/ºC
Thermal Expansion7.85x10-6/ºC at 20ºC

CVD Zns Plano Convex Lens, Optical LensCVD Zns Plano Convex Lens, Optical Lens

Specifications:

Material:ZnS
Dimension Tolerance+0.0/-0.1mm
Thickness Tolerance:±0.1mm
Surface quality:60/40
Clear Aperture:>85%
Flatness:λ/2@633nm
Parallelism:3'
Part numberD,mmFlx,mmR,mmtc,mmte,mm
ICC-PCX180112.712.715.243.42.0
ICC-PCX180212.719.022.862.92.0
ICC-PCX180312.725.030.02.72.0
ICC-PCX180419.0519.022.864.12.0
ICC-PCX180519.0525.030.03.62.0
ICC-PCX180619.0550.060.02.82.0
ICC-PCX180719.0575.090.02.52.0
ICC-PCX180825.425.030.04.82.0
ICC-PCX180925.450.060.03.42.0
ICC-PCX181025.475.090.02.92.0
ICC-PCX181125.4100.0120.02.72.0
 
CVD Zns Plano Convex Lens, Optical Lens
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lisa (shuaijie.hou)
Sales engineer
*From:
To: Miss Lisa (shuaijie.hou)
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category