Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Qinhuangdao Intrinsic Crystal Technology Co., Ltd.

Uvfs & CaF2 Plano Convex Lense, Plano-Convex Lenses, Plano-Concave Cylindrical manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Uvfs & CaF2 Plano Convex Lense, Single Layer Mgf2 Anti-Reflective Coatings, Multilayer Anti-Reflective Coatings and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product lenses & cylinderical Uvfs & CaF2 Plano Convex Lense

Uvfs & CaF2 Plano Convex Lense

FOB Price: US $20-60 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $20-60/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Beijing, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: D5~D200mm
  • Type: Cylindrical Dual-Focus Lens
  • Shape: Cylindrical Shaped Lens
  • Lenses Color: Clear
  • Customized: Customized
  • Trademark: ICC
  • Origin: Qinhuangdao China
  • Usage: Optical
  • Transmittance: >95%
  • Material: CaF2, Ge, Lif, Mgf2
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Coating: Ar Bbar
  • Transport Package: Wrapped in Silk Paper
  • HS Code: 9001909090
Product Description
Uvfs & CaF2 Plano Convex Lense
MaterialDia(mm)Te(mm)R(mm)f(mm)
Fused silica12.72.018.4040
Fused silica12.72.013.8030
Fused silica12.72.011.5025
Fused silica12.72.09.2020
Fused silica25.42.023.0050
Fused silica25.42.034.5175
Fused silica25.42.046.01100
Fused silica25.42.069.01150
Fused silica25.42.092.02200
Fused silica25.42.0230.04500
Fused silica38.03.046.01100
Fused silica38.03.092.02200
Fused silica38.03.0161.03350
Fused silica38.03.0230.04500

Uvfs & CaF2 Plano Convex Lense
Fused Silica is a high purity synthetic amorphous silicon dioxide. This noncrystalline, colorless, silica glass combines a very low thermal expansion coefficient with excellent optical qualities and exceptional transmittance over a wide spectral range, especially in the ultraviolet. It is resistant to scratching and thermal shock. Fused silica is available in a number of grades for different applications. One of the important applications is High Energy Laser Optics. Fused Silica is used for windows, lenses, and prisms in the transmission range 0.16µm to 3µm. Its refractive index varies from 1.55 to 1.40 through the transmission range.

 

 

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lisa (shuaijie.hou)
Sales engineer
*From:
To: Miss Lisa (shuaijie.hou)
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category